Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Meet Our Leaders

14

Amy Chato

Amy Chato

Sr. Manager of Early Learning, Youth Power 365

amychato@hotmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 14

14

Becky Edwards

Becky Edwards

Edwards Early Childhood Consulting

bedwardsecc@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 14

14

Caitlyn Russell

Caitlyn Russell

LCO Regional Specialist, State of Colorado

caitlynerussell@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 14

14

Ceriss Blackwood

Ceriss Blackwood

Southern Ute Indian Montessori Academy

ceriss_b@hotmail.com

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 14

14

Duren Walters

Duren Walters

Founder and Program Director, Mongolian School Of Colorado

duren@indra.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 14

14

Ericka Arciniega Baxter

Ericka Arciniega Baxter

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher, Jefferson County Public Schools

erickabaxter@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 14

14

Jackee Ballesteros

Jackee Ballesteros

Manager, Early Childhood Initiatives, Harris County TX Office of County Administration

jaclynballesteros@gmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 14

14

Jeni Palmer

Jeni Palmer

Senior Policy Specialist, National Conference of State Legislatures

palmer.jeni@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 14

14

Jenna Bannon

Jenna Bannon

Associate Director, Children and Families Program, National Conference of State Legislatures

jennabd@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 14

14

Julio Alas

Julio Alas

DPS Early Education Department

julioalas04@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 14

14

Kath Courter

Kath Courter

Head Preschool & Early Childhood Education Extended Day and Summer Programs, Boulder Country Day School

kcourter@bouldercountryday.org

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 14

14

Lana Athey

Lana Athey

Gunnison-Hinsdale Early Childhood Council

lana_gunn@hotmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 14

14

Liz Berube

Liz Berube

Center Director, Boulder County Head Start

lizjberube@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 14

14

Naomi Esquibel

Naomi Esquibel

Owner, The Goddard School in Arvada

NYEsquibel@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 14

14

Nicole Lamb

Nicole Lamb

Instructional Coach, Thompson School District

nicole.lamb@colostate.edu

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 14

14

Sarah Romack

Sarah Romack

Director, Chaffee County Early Childhood Council

whitingsarah23@hotmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 14

14

Theresa Clements

Theresa Clements

Assistant Director Early Childhood Education, Boulder Valley School District

theresaclements.ece@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 14

13

Allison Alexander

Allison Alexander

Development Director, Aspen Community Foundation

amalexander1025@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 13

13

Amy Carlough

Amy Carlough

Professional Development Program Manager, Early Childhood Council of Boulder County

amygcarlough@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 13

13

Bethanne Rodriguez

Bethanne Rodriguez

Jeffco Public Schools

beemomof5@me.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Chantal Fae Rukundo-Karaara

Chantal Fae Rukundo-Karaara

Assistant Director CHS Harrisburg, Catherine Hershey Schools for Early Learning

ckaraara@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Dani Petz

Dani Petz

Inspire Elementary

mccarty.srh@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Diane Gomez Garibay

Diane Gomez Garibay

Arapahoe County Public Health

dianegomez11@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Edurne (Nune) Artazcoz

Edurne (Nune) Artazcoz

Teacher, Maxwell Elementary (DPS)

edurneart@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Elise DeKraai

Elise DeKraai

North Range Behavioral Health

edekraai@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 13

13

Joseph John Anderson

Joseph John Anderson

Director of Scuttle Bugs Child Care Center

Joeanderson21@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 13

13

Kenia Pinela

Kenia Pinela

Valley Settlement

kenyapinela@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 13

13

Kristen Wagner

Kristen Wagner

Denver Green School

kristen.wagner@ymail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Lindsey Mohatt

Lindsey Mohatt

Ability Connection Colorado

lindseymohatt@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Maria de los Angeles Ross

Maria de los Angeles Ross

Student Coach, Florida State University International Programs

mangelesross@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Meghan Leclerc

Meghan Leclerc

State Systems Building Initiatives Unit Program Access Administrator, Colorado Department of Early Childhood-CDEC

meghan.leclerc@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 13

13

Mindy Tipton

Mindy Tipton

Director, Treasureland Preschool

mindyjill@hotmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Natalie Magnatta

Natalie Magnatta

Early Learning Department - Library Program Associate, Denver Public Library

nmagnatta@denverlibrary.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Rebecca Gartner

Rebecca Gartner

Director of Child and Youth Programs, The Village Institute

rebecca@villageinstitute.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Robert McMullen

Robert McMullen

Children's Museum of Denver at Marsico Campus

robertm@cmdenver.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

13

Rosie Evans

Rosie Evans

Evans Early Childhood Center

evansECcenter@gmail.com

Region: Northeast

Cohort: 13

13

Serena Romeo

Serena Romeo

Enrollment & Screening Clerk, St. Valley School District

serenamromeo@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 13

13

Steve Otter

Steve Otter

San Juan Board of Cooperative Education Services

sotter@sjboces.org

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 13

13

Zainab Emdadian

Zainab Emdadian

Teacher. Sandra Todd-Williams Academy, DPS

emdadianz@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 13

12

Britney Hicks

Britney Hicks

Partnerships Specialist, Early Learning Ventures

britney.hicks@bvsd.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 12

12

Cathy Doetkott

Cathy Doetkott

cathydny@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 12

12

Dorothy Day

Dorothy Day

Council Coordinator, ECHO & Family Center EC Council

dorothy.day@canoncityschools.org

Region: South Central

Cohort: 12

12

Jackie Cordova

Jackie Cordova

HIPPY Program Director, Parent Possible

jackie@parentpossible.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 12

12

Joanne Shudell

Joanne Shudell

D60 Pueblo

Jmshudell@hotmail.com ;

Region: South Central

Cohort: 12

12

Juanita Puga

Juanita Puga

North Range Behavioral Health

juanitapuga@comcast.net

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 12

12

Kathryn Redhorse

Kathryn Redhorse

K.Redhorse@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 12

12

Lisa Schell

Lisa Schell

HIPPY Jeffco Public Schools

klzaschell@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 12

12

Mariah Hofmeister

Mariah Hofmeister

Self - Clinical Social Work/Therapist, LCSW

beam0011@yahoo.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 12

12

Martha Teien

Martha Teien

martha@mtnmontessori.org

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 12

12

Michele Ebendick

Michele Ebendick

Tri-County Health Department

mebendick@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 12

12

Mira Killmeyer

Mira Killmeyer

Pre-K Teacher (ECE-4), Centennial a School for Expeditionary Learning

missmirak@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 12

12

Miranda Mast

Miranda Mast

ARAGONMA@COLORADO.EDU

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 12

12

Sarah McManus

Sarah McManus

Children's Museum of Denver

SarahM@cmdenver.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 12

12

Savannah Valdez

Savannah Valdez

savannah.valdez@strosedenver.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 12

12

Susana Ramirez

Susana Ramirez

suzymtz@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 12

12

Tyler Woodman

Tyler Woodman

Family Specialist, Specialized Alternatives for Families and Youth of America (SAFY of Colorado)

tymwoodman@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 12

12

Vani Tangella

Vani Tangella

Race and Equity Specialist, Colorado Department of Public Health and Environment-CDPHE

srivani88@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 12

11

Amy Harman

Amy Harman

Wildflower Preschool

amy@oldcourse.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 11

11

Cassie Sorrells

Cassie Sorrells

University of Tennessee Knoxville

cassie.sorrells@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 11

11

Chris Miller

Chris Miller

Sr Director of Quality Initiatives, Denver Preschool Program

chris@dpp.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 11

11

Claudeth Castellanos

Claudeth Castellanos

Loveland Public Spanish Services Librarian, Library and Berthoud Parents As Teachers

regi_92_ls@q.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 11

11

Crystal Redner

Crystal Redner

Bent County Early Learning Center

redner2013@gmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 11

11

Elena Bacmeister

Elena Bacmeister

Head Start Longmont

esbacmeister2@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 11

11

Erin Gager

Erin Gager

Brodsky Research and Consulting

eringager@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 11

11

James Stetson

James Stetson

Montrose Regional Library

abi_james@icloud.com

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 11

11

Jennifer Sanchez Yates

Jennifer Sanchez Yates

Coordinator, Huerfano-Las Animas Counties Early Childhood Advisory Council

jsmcdonald@la-h-health.org

Region: Southeast

Cohort: 11

11

Julia Pfitzer

Julia Pfitzer

Emerald Elementary School

julia.pfitzer@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 11

11

Katherine (Katie) Narvaez

Katherine (Katie) Narvaez

Early Head Start Program Operation Coordinator, Eagle County Government

knarvaez76@gmail.com.

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 11

11

Kathryn Harris

Kathryn Harris

Qualistar Colorado

Kathryn@activateworkinc.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 11

11

Kristin Davidson

Kristin Davidson

Douglas County Libraries

kndavidson87@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 11

11

Liliana Flores Amaro

Liliana Flores Amaro

Alternative Licensure Instructor, University of Colorado Denver

lfloresamaro@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 11

11

Mary Nelson

Mary Nelson

Executive Director, Denver Cooperative Preschool

mary@dcpplay.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 11

11

Pam Kage

Pam Kage

Akron UMC Head Start

pamelakage@gmail.com

Region: Northeast

Cohort: 11

11

Rachel Hansard

Rachel Hansard

Gilpin Elementary

rachelaileen13181@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 11

11

Sarah Beisner

Sarah Beisner

Pueblo County School District 70

sbeisner@district70.org

Region: Southeast

Cohort: 11

11

Stacy Fujieda

Stacy Fujieda

Education Services Manager, Boulder County Head Start

stacyfuji@hotmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 11

11

Stephanie Martin

Stephanie Martin

Early Childhood Council Leadership Alliance

shmartin2009@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 11

10

Callan Quiram

Callan Quiram

Rocky Mountain Prep

Callanquiram@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 10

10

Christina (Chrissy) Simmons

Christina (Chrissy) Simmons

Maslow Academy

chrissy@maslowacademy.com

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 10

10

Cristal Cisneros

Cristal Cisneros

Denver Public Schools

cccisner@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 10

10

Erika Grimes

Erika Grimes

Denver Public Schools

erika.grimes@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 10

10

Eva Hathaway

Eva Hathaway

Denver Public Schools

eva_hathaway@dpsk12.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 10

10

Jamara Knight

Jamara Knight

Shiloh House

jamara.knight@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 10

10

Joan Scheuerman

Joan Scheuerman

Early Childhood Special Educator, Thompson School District

joan.scheuerman@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 10

10

Katie Danna-Poston

Katie Danna-Poston

Early Milestones Colorado

kposton@earlymilestones.org

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 10

10

Kelley Rodriguez

Kelley Rodriguez

Global Village Academy

kelrodriguez12@gmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 10

10

Kelly Wilson

Kelly Wilson

4Abilities

kellyjo664@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 10

10

Lauren Freemire

Lauren Freemire

Colorado League of Charter Schools

lauren.freemire@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 10

10

Lauren Jassill

Lauren Jassill

Aurora Mental Health Center

laurenjassil@aumhc.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 10

10

Lesa Nesbit

Lesa Nesbit

Senior Program Officer/Supervisor, Buell Foundation

lnesbit@buellfoundation.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 10

10

Matt Hill

Matt Hill

mattbhill@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 10

10

Meri Nofzinger

Meri Nofzinger

Garfield Public Schools

mnofzinger@garfield16.org

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 10

10

Nikki Gill-Adams

Nikki Gill-Adams

Director of Equtiy, Diversity, Inclusion and Accessibility, Colorado Department of Early Childhood-CDEC

nikiyahadams@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 10

10

Sherri Valdez

Sherri Valdez

Director, San Luis Valley Early Childhood Council

dipperv@gmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 10

10

Stephanie Gianneschi

Stephanie Gianneschi

Philanthropy Director, Aspen Community Foundation

stephanie@aspencommunityfoundation.org

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 10

9

Barb Wacker

Barb Wacker

Early Learning Ventures

bwacker@earlylearningventures.org

Region: Northeast

Cohort: 9

9

Beth Phillips

Beth Phillips

Mentor Coach, Clayton Early Learning

Bethphillips1@netzero.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Connie Zabalaga (Haberman)

Connie Zabalaga (Haberman)

Colorado Department of Early Childhood

conniehaberman@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Diana Herrera

Diana Herrera

dianaleah2@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Emily Adams

Emily Adams

self employed

emilyadams@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Jace Holden

Jace Holden

tinytreasures.lcms@protonmail.com

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 9

9

Jennie Christoffel

Jennie Christoffel

City of Thornton

jenniegarner12@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Lauren Augusta

Lauren Augusta

Park City Day School

lil_turnip@hotmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 9

9

Lea White

Lea White

ltwhite@aurorak12.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Linda Richardson

Linda Richardson

SCCOE

linda.richardson@fulbrightmail.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Lisa Matter

Lisa Matter

Infant/Toddler Care Systems Consultant, IFC

lisamatter@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Lisa Sadar

Lisa Sadar

Assistant Director of Early Care and Education, United Way of Weld County

lsadar@comcast.net

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 9

9

MacKenzie Young

MacKenzie Young

mbshandro@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Melissa Jewell

Melissa Jewell

Education Coach, Clayton Early Learning

mjewell@claytonearlylearning.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Nichole Villa

Nichole Villa

Coordinator for Equity and Community Engagement, Boulder Valley School District

nicholelvilla@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 9

9

Nicole Machallister

Nicole Machallister

Tri-County Head Start

nicole.m041@gmail.com

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 9

9

Nicole Neufeld

Nicole Neufeld

Early Childhood Council of the San Luis Valley

ehsdirector@eccslv.org

Region: South Central

Cohort: 9

9

Nicole Ortiz

Nicole Ortiz

Learning and Belonging Manager, Denver Zoological Foundation

nicole.ortiz@colorado.edu

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 9

9

Rebecca Browning-Floyd

Rebecca Browning-Floyd

Colorado Department of Education

rbrowningfloyd@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 9

8

Adella Arredondo

Adella Arredondo

Colorado Department of Human Services

adella.arredondo@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Ame Guilfoil Jennings

Ame Guilfoil Jennings

San Juan BOCES

aguilfoil@sjboces.org

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 8

8

Andrea Laser

Andrea Laser

University of Colorado-Denver

abp818@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 8

8

Casey Myers (formerly Badger)

Casey Myers (formerly Badger)

Child Care Partnerships Specialist, Early Learning Ventures

caseymyers303@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Dawn Sweeney

Dawn Sweeney

Jefferson County Head Start

dawnmoonstar1@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Dorothy Fredrick

Dorothy Fredrick

CPCD

moorefien@msn.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 8

8

Eryn Weber Kaczka

Eryn Weber Kaczka

eryn.kaczka@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Folashade Adebayo

Folashade Adebayo

fradebayo@aps.k12.co.us

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Hanna Nichols

Hanna Nichols

Big Picture Impact, LLC

hanna.nichols@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Kimberly Sowell (formerly Homuth)

Kimberly Sowell (formerly Homuth)

Licensing Specialists, Red Rocks Community College

kimberlyjrkaven@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Lorendia Schmidt

Lorendia Schmidt

Self - Meaningful Collaboration LLC AND Community Engagement Director, Assuring Better Child Health & Development

lorendia@meaningful-collaboration.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Michelle Maestas

Michelle Maestas

Mimaestas@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Nicole Brady

Nicole Brady

Nicolebrady18@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Nicole Rudman

Nicole Rudman

St. Vrain Valley School District

Nicolenathanson@hotmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

8

Pedro Mendez

Pedro Mendez

City and County of Denver, Office of Children's Affairs, Early Head Start School Readiness Director

Pedro.mendez@denvergov.org

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 8

8

Sheri Hannah-Bennet (formerly Hannah-Ruh)

Sheri Hannah-Bennet (formerly Hannah-Ruh)

UPK Director, Early Childhood Council Boulder County

shannahruh@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 8

8

Tami Foth

Tami Foth

Preschool SpEd Teacher, Instructional Coach, Moffat School District

tamdor05@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 8

8

Tami Havener

Tami Havener

tmhavener@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 8

8

Taran Schneider

Taran Schneider

Executive Director, Healthy Child Care Colorado

taran@healthychildcareco.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 8

7

Amy Carr

Amy Carr

Program Director, Treehouse Learning

thompsoamt@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Carla Blue-Norton

Carla Blue-Norton

Teacher, Westminster Public Schools

cbluenorton@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Geoffrey Byerly

Geoffrey Byerly

Pinon Project Family Resource Center

byerlygeof1@gmail.com

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 7

7

Holly Paulman

Holly Paulman

Hawaii Department of Education

paulmanco@yahoo.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 7

7

Jasmine Bailon

Jasmine Bailon

BVSD, Manager for Child Care Programs; Community Schools

jasmine0609@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 7

7

Jenna Augustine

Jenna Augustine

Healthy Food for Denver Kids Early Childhood Program Coordinator, City and County of Denver

augustine.jenna@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Katherine Beyer

Katherine Beyer

Teach for America

katebeyer@hotmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Kathleen Kearns

Kathleen Kearns

kearnsiskate@gmail.com

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 7

7

Kelly Schultz

Kelly Schultz

Early Head Start Teacher, Clayton Educare

kelly.schultz@ucdenver.edu

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Kimberly Cassady

Kimberly Cassady

kimcassady81647@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 7

7

LaShawn Love

LaShawn Love

Foundation/CEO, Love Foundation 303

llove@lf303.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Liane Martinez

Liane Martinez

School Readiness and Disabilities Director at Denver Great Kids Head Start, City and County of Denver

liane.martinez@denvergov.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Linda Franklin

Linda Franklin

lmalloy84@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Lydia McKinney

Lydia McKinney

Clayton Early Learning

lydia_mckinney@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Madelene Williams

Madelene Williams

Cherry Creek School District

willbemaddie@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Matthew Delumpa

Matthew Delumpa

matthewdelumpa@gmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 7

7

Olivia Luna

Olivia Luna

Washington Children's Center

o.luna1979@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 7

7

Priscilla Patti

Priscilla Patti

Image of the Educator

priscillaann.patti@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 7

7

Tiffiny Pieper

Tiffiny Pieper

Diakonia

tiffinypieper1@gmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 7

7

Victoria Wimbish

Victoria Wimbish

torywimbish@hotmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 7

6

Amber Gardner

Amber Gardner

CU Denver

amber.gardner@ucdenver.edu

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 6

6

Brett Dabb

Brett Dabb

The Nursery School

brettdabb@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 6

6

Dayna Wortham

Dayna Wortham

Family Star Montessori

daywortham@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 6

6

Deana Hunt

Deana Hunt

Pikes Peak United Way

dhunt@catholiccharitiescc.org

Region: South Central

Cohort: 6

6

Gretchen Davidson

Gretchen Davidson

Executive Director, Arapahoe County Early Childhood Council

gretchen@acecc.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 6

6

Heather Tritten

Heather Tritten

President and CEO, Colorado Children's Campaign

heather@parentpossible.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 6

6

Holly Grossman

Holly Grossman

Region: South Central

Cohort: 6

6

Jessica Carroll

Jessica Carroll

Jessica Carroll Consulting, LLC

jeseka.jordan@gmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 6

6

Joan Holtz

Joan Holtz

rholtzo@aol.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 6

6

Johanna Kugler

Johanna Kugler

Early Childhood Options logo Child Care Resource & Referral Manager, Early Childhood Options

johanna.kugler@yahoo.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 6

6

Judy Weaver

Judy Weaver

afanadorjudy@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 6

6

Kathleen Brendza

Kathleen Brendza

kbrendza@centurytel.net

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 6

6

Lindsay Sherman

Lindsay Sherman

Retired / Owner of Furn Consignment

lindsayjsherman@icloud.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 6

6

Matthew Hebard

Matthew Hebard

Denver Forest School & Thread Alaska

mkematt14@gmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 6

6

Ray Mondragon

Ray Mondragon

gretchen@acecc.org

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 6

6

Shana Martin

Shana Martin

Early Learning Ventures

shanamartin1992@gmail.com

Region: Northeast

Cohort: 6

6

Soren Gall

Soren Gall

Early Childhood Education Specialist, STG International

norgelittle@hotmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 6

6

Valerie Gonzales

Valerie Gonzales

Denver City and County

Valerie.Gonzales2@denvergov.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 6

5

Amber Stowe

Amber Stowe

Children and Young Program Supervisor, Foothills Parks and Rec

ambergesa@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Brenda Atencio

Brenda Atencio

batencio81132@yahoo.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 5

5

Cassandra Johnson

Cassandra Johnson

President/CEO, Hope Center Inc

cj@hopecenterinc.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Darlene Bermudez

Darlene Bermudez

Pueblo City Schools

darlene.bermudez@pueblocityschools.us

Region: South Central

Cohort: 5

5

Deirdre McDonald (Dee)

Deirdre McDonald (Dee)

FasTracKids

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Diana Romero Campbell

Diana Romero Campbell

Scholars Unlimited

DRomeroCampbell@scholarsunlimited.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Donna Briones

Donna Briones

Executive Director of the Del Norte Head Start and the Rio Grande Child Development and Family Services.

donnamarie5659@gmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 5

5

Dorothy Shapland Rodriguez

Dorothy Shapland Rodriguez

Associate Professor, Metro State University

dshaplan@msudenver.edu

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Elizabeth Edgar

Elizabeth Edgar

Summit School District, Physical Health Coordinator

elizabeth.edgar@summitk12.org

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 5

5

Hema Visweswaraiah

Hema Visweswaraiah

Fisher Learning Center

Hema.Visweswaraiah@du.edu

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Joseph Ziegler

Joseph Ziegler

Education Director, The Family Center/La Familia

joseph@thefamilycenterfc.org

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 5

5

Kimberly Steele Snyder

Kimberly Steele Snyder

Self-employed

kimhsnyder19@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Linda Carlson

Linda Carlson

Early Childhood Education Instructor, AIMS Community College

linda.carlson@Aims.edu

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 5

5

Lori Cohn

Lori Cohn

cohn.lori@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Mary Alice Gruenberg

Mary Alice Gruenberg

Arapahoe Community College

mgruenberg@cherrycreekschools.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Michelle Carroll Carpenter

Michelle Carroll Carpenter

micarrol13@yahoo.com

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 5

5

Robin Levy

Robin Levy

Pyramid Coordinator, Healthy Child Care Colorado

robin@healthychildcareco.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Sena Harjo

Sena Harjo

Tribal Liaison and Community Engagement Lead, Colorado Department of Early Childhood-CDEC

sena.harjo@state.co.us

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Shant'a Johnson

Shant'a Johnson

Director of Family and Community Vitality, MAIKER Housing Partners with Adams County

sometida24@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

5

Sonia Bauduy

Sonia Bauduy

Mile High Early Learning

sonia.bauduy@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 5

4

Angela Fedler

Angela Fedler

Delta Public Schools

afedler@deltaschools.com

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 4

4

Anne Fitzpatrick

Anne Fitzpatrick

adfitzpatrick@gmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 4

4

Becky Anderson

Becky Anderson

Coach and Early Childhood Special Education Teacher, Douglas County School District

bresina89@hotmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 4

4

Becky Keigan

Becky Keigan

Director of BECLN

rkeigan@claytonearlylearning.org

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 4

4

Catherine Jackson

Catherine Jackson

Region X Program Specialist, Administration for Children and Families (ACF)

catherinejackson.biz@gmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 4

4

Claudia Mann

Claudia Mann

cmmann2000@gmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 4

4

Jody Berg

Jody Berg

Early Intervention Evaluations Manager, Colorado Children's Campaign

jagberg@msn.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 4

4

Johnnie Romano

Johnnie Romano

Retired/St. Mary's Academy Englewood

raftnxs@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 4

4

Kimberly (Kim) Desmond

Kimberly (Kim) Desmond

Chief of Race and Equity to Mayor Todd Gloria, City of San Diego

k_des@yahoo.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 4

4

Leota Moya

Leota Moya

Retired

leotamoya@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 4

4

Lisa Young

Lisa Young

Denver Public Schools

lisa_young@dpsk12.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 4

4

Maggie Swonger

Maggie Swonger

Director of Operations, Children's Garden of Learning AND Adjunct Faculty, Colorado Mountain College

maggieswonger@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 4

4

Michelle Bender

Michelle Bender

Retired

Rmbender3@msn.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 4

4

Michelle MacKin Brown

Michelle MacKin Brown

Colorado Department of Human Services

mackin.michelle@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 4

4

Molly Rankin

Molly Rankin

Retired, Kindergarten Teacher at East Grand School District

mllrankin@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 4

4

Patsy Bruce

Patsy Bruce

Child Care Manager, Illuminate Colorado

pbruce@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 4

4

Shelley Smith

Shelley Smith

Director ECE Department, Eagle County School District

shelley.smith@eagleschools.net

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 4

4

Shelly Anderson Stegall

Shelly Anderson Stegall

Clayton Early Learning

sanderson@claytonearlylearning.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 4

4

Stacy Buchanan

Stacy Buchanan

buchananstacy@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 4

3

Brian Conly

Brian Conly

Executive Director, Parent Possible

brianconly@me.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 3

3

Devra Altman

Devra Altman

Retired

da@devvyaltman.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 3

3

Elise Angell Cohen

Elise Angell Cohen

angell.elise@gmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 3

3

Eva Jankovsky

Eva Jankovsky

Colorado Department of Early Childhood - EQIT

eva.jankovsky@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 3

3

Gerie Grimes

Gerie Grimes

Passed

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 3

3

Ilona Witty

Ilona Witty

Retired/ Salida School District

ilonawitty@gmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 3

3

Jennifer Ingerman (Hall)

Jennifer Ingerman (Hall)

Wake County Public Schools

hall_jennifer@yahoo.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 3

3

Karen Weaver

Karen Weaver

Retired / Consultant

karen.ececonsulting@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 3

3

Kathy Dinges

Kathy Dinges

k_dinges@hotmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 3

3

Kelsey Muellner

Kelsey Muellner

kelseynicole@hotmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 3

3

Lorrel Esterbrook

Lorrel Esterbrook

Clayton Early Learning

lesterbrook@claytonearlylearning.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 3

3

Marie Hueston

Marie Hueston

Retired

mhueston4du@gmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 3

3

Marilyn Rome

Marilyn Rome

Academy School District

askmayo@hotmail.com

Region: South Central

Cohort: 3

3

Nancy Almond

Nancy Almond

Retired, Director, Estes Valley Investment in Childhood Success

almondnh@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 3

3

Stephane Tillman

Stephane Tillman

Retired

robinsonstephane@yahoo.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 3

3

Susan Flood

Susan Flood

Licensing Specialist, Child Care Innovations At Red Rocks Community College

susantflood@comcast.net

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 3

3

Tere Keller

Tere Keller

Booz Allen Hamilton

tere_keller@outlook.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 3

3

Ty Johnson

Ty Johnson

Early Education Manager, Early Learning Ventures

tjohnson@earlylearningventures.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 3

3

Vail Shoultz-McCole

Vail Shoultz-McCole

Faculty, Colorado Mesa University

vshoultz@coloradomesa.edu

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 3

2

Barbara Benn

Barbara Benn

Retired

barbara.benn@colostate.edu

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 2

2

Isebel Arellano

Isebel Arellano

Retired

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 2

2

Jennifer Rosendo

Jennifer Rosendo

Early Learning Ventures

jrosendo@earlylearningventures.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 2

2

Joyce Johnson

Joyce Johnson

Home Visiting Program Supervisor, Colorado Department of Early Childhood

johnson_joyce@cde.state.co.us

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 2

2

Judy Russell

Judy Russell

Community Based Program Manager, Fort Carson Child Youth and School Services

rjnhope@charter.net

Region: South Central

Cohort: 2

2

Kathi Wagoner

Kathi Wagoner

kathiwagoner@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 2

2

Kathy Sutherland

Kathy Sutherland

Arapahoe Community College

kathleen.sutherland@arapahoe.edu

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 2

2

Kristin Habicht

Kristin Habicht

Retired

kristin.e.habicht@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 2

2

Lucinda Burns

Lucinda Burns

lucindawburns@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 2

2

Lynn Meek

Lynn Meek

lynn.meek.a@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 2

2

Marian Kolker

Marian Kolker

Arapahoe Community College

msmarian56@comcast.net

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 2

2

Melisa Jaen

Melisa Jaen

Senior Training and Technical Specialist, National Center on Early Childhood Development, Teaching, and Learning

mjaen@zerotothree.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 2

2

Noemi Aguilar

Noemi Aguilar

Supervisor, Office of Migrant Education, CO Dept Education

naaguilar@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 2

2

Patricia Tubin

Patricia Tubin

pdtubin@comcast.net

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 2

2

Rachel Richter

Rachel Richter

rachelrichter@msn.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 2

2

Shela Blankinship

Shela Blankinship

Director of Early Childhood Education, St. Vrain Valley School District

blankinship_shela@svvsd.org

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 2

2

Sherri Amen

Sherri Amen

HealthySteps Specialist, Centura

sherri.amen@gmail.com

Region: Northeast

Cohort: 2

2

Tamar Taylor

Tamar Taylor

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 2

2

Tracy Doig

Tracy Doig

Program Manager, Department of Community & Behavioral Health Rocky Mountain Prevention Research Center, UCS Anschutz

tracy.doig@cuanschutz.edu

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 2

1

Becky Ward-Smith

Becky Ward-Smith

Preschool Teacher, Poudre School District

Becky.wardsmith@gmail.com

Region: Front Range

Cohort: 1

1

Cathrine Floyd

Cathrine Floyd

Director of Ideal Learning Initiatives, Trust for Learning

cathrine@trustforlearning.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 1

1

Cynthia Neale-Downing

Cynthia Neale-Downing

Retired

cindyandjim12@comcast.net

Region: South Central

Cohort: 1

1

Jane Walsh

Jane Walsh

Early Education Coordinator, Denver Public Schools

jane_walsh@dpsk12.org

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 1

1

Jennifer Luke Rodriguez

Jennifer Luke Rodriguez

jenniferluke.eepdenver@gmail.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 1

1

Joni Goodwin

Joni Goodwin

Retired, EC Childhood Coordinator

jonigoodwin@outlook.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 1

1

Kristy Johnson

Kristy Johnson

kjamango@msn.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 1

1

Lenita Hartman

Lenita Hartman

Colorado Department of Human Services--Early Intervention

lenita.hartman@state.co.us

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 1

1

Mary Delemar

Mary Delemar

Retired

mgdelamar@gmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 1

1

Nancy Burdic

Nancy Burdic

Retired

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 1

1

Nikkie Felix

Nikkie Felix

nikkie_felix@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 1

1

Pat Mitchell

Pat Mitchell

Retired

pmitch2360@yahoo.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 1

1

Sheila Groneman

Sheila Groneman

Retired, Program Director, Early Childhood Options

sgroneman@gmail.com

Region: Northwest

Cohort: 1

1

Sheryl Shushan

Sheryl Shushan

Director of Global Family Services, Patagonia

slshushan@gmail.com

Region: Out of State

Cohort: 1

1

Sofia Esteve

Sofia Esteve

soessy@msn.com

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 1

1

Terry Hotz

Terry Hotz

terryhotz@gmail.com

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 1

1

Vangi McCoy

Vangi McCoy

Coordinator, Montelores Early Childhood Council

vangim@monteloresecc.org

Region: Southwest

Cohort: 1

1

Wendie Edwards

Wendie Edwards

nala3191@centurylink.net

Region: Denver Metro

Cohort: 1